Leadership Team | |
Jade Hunter | Head Teacher/DSL |
Rachael Finney | Deputy Head Teacher / SENCo |
Maddy Marriage | Assistant SENCo |
Tyler Mayes | Key Stage 1 Lead/ADSL |
Lauren Blanch | Literacy Lead |
Alex Holland | Early Years Lead |
Teaching and Support Staff | ||
EYFS | Class Teachers | Teaching Assistants |
Conkers | Ythamar Metcalf
Early Years Teacher |
Kerry Cassell
Trudy Marr (Mon-Thurs) |
Seedlings | Sandra Ball
Early Years Teacher |
Dawn Solomka
Ellie Cutter 1:1 (am) |
Saplings | Karen Bircham
Teacher |
Reanne Riley
Alisha Butcher (am) Ellie Cutter 1:1 (pm) |
Reception | Class Teachers | Teaching Assistants |
Silver Birch | Alex Holland | Charlotte Carding |
Willow | Crystal Rodrigues (Mon, Tues)
Abbey Ready (Wed, Thurs, Fri) |
Amy Aldrich |
Hazel | Diana Fisher (Maternity Cover) | Hannah Ward |
Reception TA (am) Laura Farrelly | ||
Year 1 | Class Teachers | Teaching Assistants |
Rowan | Chelsea Connolly | Callum Warnes
Alice Fowler |
Elm | Lauren Blanch | Charlotte Foster
Annie Jennings |
Year 2 | Class Teachers | Teaching Assistants |
Chestnut | Cheryl Hillyard | Clair Benton
Kelly Williams Amanda Bedders 1:1 |
Oak | Tyler Mayes | Chloe Burrows
Pip Evanson Michelle Watson 1:1 |
Mulberry Class | |
Class Teacher | Claire Hewett |
Teaching Assistants | Carrie Collis
Susan Peel Rebecca Osei-Poku 1:1 |
Support Staff | |
Family Support Worker | Siobhan Ashwell ADSL |
Inclusion (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri) | Gloria Gray ADSL |
Speech and Language Therapist (Wed ) | Emma Cane |
Speech and Language Therapist (Mon, Wed, Thurs) | Jess Henery |
Speech and Language Assistant (Thurs, Fri) | Janet Heasman |
Cover Supervisor | |
ELSA (Mon, Tue, Thurs, Fri) | Tina Howard |
Office Staff | |
School Business Manager | Viv Lavender (part time) |
Finance Officer | Tracy Davidson (part time) |
Office Manager | Jane Pickersgill |
Administration Assistant | Emma Niescierowicz |
Site Manager | Mike Jones |
Auxiliary Staff | |
Cleaning Staff | Jo Howes, Michelle Millington, Suzanne Folkard, Hayley Marshall, Malvina Cocker |
MSA’s | Jo Howes, Michelle Millington, Suzanne Folkard, Hayley Marshall, Rachel Davis, Heidi Dew, Donna Tonkinson |
ESC | J Howes |
Staff – Key Area of Responsibility
*The Head Teacher has ultimate responsibility for ALL areas including Health and Safety* | |
Health and Safety | |
Building/Premises | School Business Manager, Office Manager |
Fire related equipment/concerns | School Business Manager, Office Manager |
First aid | Office Manager |
Hygiene | Office Manager School Business Manager |
Outside equipment | School Business Manager |
Outside Grounds | School Business Manager/Site Manager |
PE equipment | PE Lead |
Security | Head Teacher, School Business Manager, Site Manager |
Curriculum Areas | |
Art and design | Alex Holland |
Digital Technology and Computing | Alex Holland |
English (including RWI) | Lauren Blanch |
History | Diana Fisher |
Geography | Crystal Rodrigues, Abbey Ready |
Maths | Tyler Mayes |
Music | Karen Bircham |
Physical Education | Claire Hewett |
Science | Cheryl Hillyard |
Religious Education | Chelsea Connolly |
RSHE/PHSE | Maddy Marriage |
General | |
Behaviour | Class Teacher, Inclusion Manager, SLT |
Attendance | Class Teacher, Office Manager, Family Support Worker |
Consumables | Office Manager (ordering) , School Business Manager (budget approval) |
Expenditure | School Business Manager, Head Teacher |
Extended Schools | Office Manager School Business Manager |
Family conduct | Class Teacher, Head Teacher, Family Support Worker |
Governors conduct | Head Teacher |
Head Teachers conduct | Chair of Governors |
Meal time concerns | Class Teacher |
Educational visits | School Business Manager |
Personal Issues that may attract media attention | Head Teacher |
Pupil Premium | Head Teacher |
Policies and Procedures | School Business Manager |
Rotas | School Business Manager |
Safeguarding/Child Protection | DSL |
SEND | Deputy Head/SENCo, Assistant SENCo |
Staff absence | Deputy Head |
Staff conduct | Deputy Head |
Staff well-being | Deputy Head, School Business Manager, Family Support Worker |
Stolen Property | School Secretary |
Technology | School Business Manager |
Volunteers and visitors | School Secretary |